Skip to content ↓

MEET THE TEAM

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr R Pease
Principal 

Mrs R Moore
Associate Vice Principal 

Mr M Hoskins
Phase Leader/Teacher 

Miss A Denton
Phase Leader/Teacher

Miss C Edwards
EYFS Leader/Teacher

Mrs J Wildin
SENCo

OUR CLASSES

EYFS

BUMBLEBEES (NURSERY)
  • Phonics & Early Reading Lead/Teacher: Mrs S Gibson
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Royston
  • Cover Supervisor: Miss Z White
  • Cover Supervisor/Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Manley
LADYBIRDS (RECEPTION)
  • Teacher/ EYFS Leader: Miss C Edwards
  • Cover Supervisor/ Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Manley
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss G Powell
CATERPILLARS (RECEPTION)
  • Teacher: Miss J Fish
  • Cover Supervisor/ Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Manley
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs S O'Donovan

KS1

YEAR 1 BUTTERFLIES
  • Teacher: Miss C Jones
  • Teacher: Mrs E Campbell
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant: Miss O Mason
YEAR 1 KESTRELS
  • Year 1 Teacher: Mr R Jones
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss S Copley

YEAR 2 BADGERS

  • Phase Leader/ Teacher: Mr M Hoskins
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Brierley
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss L Hinch
  • Cover Supervisor: Mrs S Wilson
YEAR 2 SQUIRRELS 
  • Year 2 Teacher: Mr S Dunn
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Brierley
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss L Hinch
  • Cover Supervisor: Mrs S Wilson

KS2

YEAR 3 BEARS
  • Year 3 Teacher: Mrs L Alecock
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs M Parry
YEAR 3 DEER
  • Year 3 Teacher: Mr W Banks
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant: Mr A Smith
YEAR 4 HEDGEHOGS
  • Year 4 Teacher: Miss L Hancock
  • Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor: Mrs J Edgar
YEAR 4 OWLS
  • Teacher: Mrs L Hepworth
  • Teachings Assistant/Cover Supervisor: Mrs J Edgar
YEAR 5 DRAGONFLIES
  • Year 5 Teacher: Miss K Williamson
  • Cover Supervisor: Mrs H Richardson
YEAR 5 RABBITS
  • Year 5 Teacher: Mrs K Dougherty
  • Year 5 Teacher: Mrs N Watts
  • Cover Supervisor: Mrs H Richardson
YEAR 6 FOXES
  • Associate Vice Principal / Year 6 Teacher: Mrs R Moore
  • Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor: Mrs R Claxton
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Broadbent
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant: Miss H Foster
YEAR 6 WOLVES
  • Teacher: Miss A Denton
  • Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor: Mrs R Claxton
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Broadbent
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant: Miss H Foster

HLTA

  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Burton
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss L Mann

INCLUSION TEAM

SAFEGUARDING

  • Pastoral And Safeguarding Manager: Miss E Hydes

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS AND DISABILITIES

  • Senco: Mrs J Wildin

OFFICE AND FACILITIES TEAM

MAIN OFFICE

  • Primary Phase Office Manager: Miss C Hague
  • Receptionist/Admin Support: Mrs D Tingle
  • Administrative Assistant: Miss E Brown
  • Apprentice Receptionist: Miss E Leahy

CARETAKER

  • Caretaker: Mr P Williamson

CATERING TEAM

SCHOOL KITCHEN

  • Cook: Mrs P Regan
  • Assistant Cook: Miss S Dean
  • Kitchen Assistant: Mrs C Denniff
  • Kitchen Assistant: Mrs E Hemsley

SMSA

  • Mrs S Algor
  • Miss E Alty
  • Mrs T MacDonald
  • Mrs R Broadbent
  • Mrs S Ironmonger
  • Mrs C Marshman
  • Mrs J Bancroft
  • Miss C Winn
  • Mrs S Royston
  • Miss C Edwards
  • Miss J Nadin
  • Mrs J Cole
  • Mrs C Boyd
  • Mrs R Snell
  • Mrs D Harris
  • Miss K Hayes